2015-2016 Faculty Awards

May 5, 2016

THE WARREN I. SUSMAN AWARDS FOR EXCELLENCE IN TEACHING

Winners of the Warren I. Susman Award

Ivo Ph. Jansen, Accounting, School of Business-Camden

Terri Kurtzberg, Management & Global Business, Rutgers Business School-Newark and New Brunswick

Thomas Prusa, Economics, School of Arts and Sciences-New Brunswick

Camilla Stevens, Latino & Caribbean Studies/Spanish & Portuguese, School of Arts and Sciences-New Brunswick

Lena Struwe, Ecology, Evolution, & Natural Resources/Plant Biology and Pathology, School of Environmental and Biological Sciences-New Brunswick
 

THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES AWARDS FOR EXCELLENCE IN RESEARCH

Winners of the Board of Trustees Ward for Excellence in Research

Elsayed A. Elsayed, Industrial & Systems Engineering, School of Engineering-New Brunswick

Kenneth D. Irvine, Waksman Institute of Microbiology/Molecular Biology & Biochemistry, School of Arts and Sciences-New Brunswick

Alexander V. Neimark, Chemical & Biochemical Engineering, School of Engineering-New Brunswick

Scott Thomas, New  High Energy Theory Center, Physics & Astronomy, School of Arts and Sciences-New Brunswick (not pictured)

Laszlo Zaborszky, Center for Molecular and Behavioral Neuroscience-Newark
 

THE RUTGERS FACULTY SCHOLAR-TEACHER AWARDS
Winners of the Rutgers Faculty Scholar-Teacher Award

Rosanne Altshuler, Economics, School of Arts and Sciences-New Brunswick (not pictured)

John R. Reinfelder, Environmental Sciences, School of Environmental and Biological Sciences-New Brunswick

Eviatar Zerubavel, Sociology, School of Arts and Sciences-New Brunswick
 

THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES RESEARCH FELLOWSHIPS FOR SCHOLARLY EXCELLENCE

Winners of the BOARD OF TRUSTEES RESEARCH FELLOWSHIPS FOR SCHOLARLY EXCELLENCE

Yana Bromberg, Biochemistry & Microbiology, School of Environmental and Biological Sciences-New Brunswick (not pictured)

Ann Marie Grover Carlton, Environmental Sciences, School of Environmental and Biological Sciences, New Brunswick

Arash Hatefi, Pharmaceutics, Ernest Mario School of Pharmacy, Rutgers Biomedical Health Sciences

Olaf P. Jensen, Marine & Coastal Sciences, School of Environmental and Biological Sciences-New Brunswick

Erin R. Vogel, Anthropology, School of Arts and Sciences-New Brunswick
 

THE PRESIDENTIAL FELLOWSHIPS FOR TEACHING EXCELLENCE

WINNERS OF THE PRESIDENTIAL FELLOWSHIPS FOR TEACHING EXCELLENCE

Sarah R. Allred, Psychology, Faculty of Arts and Sciences-Camden

Sean M. O’Malley, Physics, Faculty of Arts and Sciences-Camden

Patrick E. Strzelec, Visual Arts, Mason Gross School of the Arts-New Brunswick

Elizabeth Tricomi, Psychology, Faculty of Arts and Sciences-Newark

Jessica L. Ware, Biological Sciences, Faculty of Arts and Sciences-Newark
 

THE RUTGERS COLLEGE CLASS OF 1962 PRESIDENTIAL PUBLIC SERVICE AWARD
Nancy L. Wolff

Nancy L. Wolff, Edward J. Bloustein School of Planning and Public Policy-New Brunswick
 

THE ERNEST E. MCMAHON CLASS OF 1930 AWARD

The Women's Global Health Certificate Program

WINNERS OF THE ERNEST E. MCMAHON CLASS OF 1930 AWARD

Monique Gregory, Women’s & Gender Studies, School of Arts and Sciences-New Brunswick

Mary Hawkesworth, Women’s & Gender Studies, School of Arts and Sciences-New Brunswick

Mary Kiefer, Women’s & Gender Studies, School of Arts and Sciences-New Brunswick